List of Committee Members【 Session 2023/2024】

Chairman

Ir Tony WG ZA

Hip Hing Construction Co. Ltd.

Immediate Past Chairman

Ir Anthony YM CHIU

Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong Limited

Deputy Chairman

Ir Sammy KH LAI

Gammon Construction Limited

Hon Secretary

Ir Cedric SC CHAN

Shimao Property Holdings Ltd.

Hon Treasurer

( Discipline Representative )

Ir Prof Adam SC CHOY

Meinhardt (C&S) Ltd.

 

Committee Member

( Deputy Secretary )

Ir Richard CH LEE

WSP

 

Committee Member

( Deputy Treasurer )

Ir Paris CW Wong

Meinhardt (C&S) Ltd.

 

Committee Member

( Spokesman )

Ir Prof Michael CH YAM

Hong Kong Polytechnic University

 

Committee Member

( Spokesman )

Ir Philip CT KWOK

 

Committee Member

( CPDCRepresentative )

Ir William CH WAN

Buildings Department

 

Committee Member

(Seminar Visit Coordinator 1)

Ir Jenny WL MAK

 

Committee Member

(Seminar Visit Coordinator 2)

Ir Eva HY LEE
Hip Hing Construction Co. Ltd

 

Committee Member

Ir Prof YL WONG
TMI Consultants Limited

 

Committee Member

Ir Clement WK LAM
Chuang’s Consortium Ltd.

 

Committee Member

Ir Matthew MF YUET
Architectural Services Department

 

Committee Member

Ir Michael WH Leung
Hip Seng Construction Company Ltd.

 

Committee Member

Ir Alex WK PUN
Sanfield (Management) Ltd

 

Committee Member

Ir Johnson LF PO
Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong Limited

 

Committee Member

Ir Raymond SP KO
Shui On Building Contractors Ltd.

 

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Co-op Member

Ir Kent KC CHAN
Hip Hing Construction Co., Ltd

 

Co-op Member

Ir Lewis YK SZETO
Housing Department

 

Co-op Member

Ir Andrew WC KWONG
Paul Y. Construction Company Ltd.

Ex-officio Council Member
(Council Member (Division))

Ir Alex WW LAI
Meinhardt (C & S) Ltd.

Ex-officio Member
(AMC Representative)

Mr. Henry KH WAI
Welcome Construction Co., Ltd.

Ex-officio Member
(SC Representative)

Ir Dr YS LIU
Civic Consultancy Limited

Ex-officio Member
(YMC Representative)

Ms. HO YS Gloria

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Affiliate

Ir Philip KC LAI
WSP

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Affiliate

Ir Ken CM FOK
Shui On Building Contractors Ltd.

Affiliate

Mr Clark Ki Lok CHAN

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Affiliate

Ir Ricky WK Lau

Gammon Construction Limited

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Honorable Adviser

Ir Danny HY HO
DHO Consultants Ltd

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Honorable Adviser

Ir Alcohol KH MOK
Hip Hing Construction Co. Ltd.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Honorable Adviser

Ir Sidney PK TONG
Trustful Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Honorable Adviser

Ir Charles YW LEUNG
Henderson Land Development Co. Ltd.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Honorable Adviser

Ir Ben CH LEUNG
CM Wong & Associates Limited

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Honorable Adviser

Ir Anthony HL KWONG
Trustful Engineering & Construction Company Ltd.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Helper-WebSite Coordinator I

Ir Jacky SL CHUI
Hip Seng Construction Company Ltd.

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Helper-WebSite Coordinator II

Ir Tony KY WONG
Hip Hing Construction Co. Ltd

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Helper

Ms Carman KM LAM
Gammon Construction Ltd.

Student Representative

Mr Vincent PH CHEUNG
Hong Kong Polytechnic University