List of Committee Members, Session 2019/2020

 Name

Post

Company

Ir Alcohol KH MOK

Chairman

 

Hip Hing Construction Co. Ltd.

Ir Ben CH LEUNG

Immediate Past Chairman /

(PSC)(Public Services Committee

Representative) /

Division’s spokesman

 

CM Wong & Associates Limited

Ir Alex WW LAI

Deputy Chairman

(Co-opted Member)


Meinhardt (C & S) Ltd.

Ir Anthony HL KWONG

Hon Secretary

(Committee Member)


Trustful Engineering & Construction

Ir Prof. Adam SC CHOY

Hon Treasurer

(Committee Member)


Meinhardt (C & S) Ltd.

Ir Ken CM FOK

Committee Member

(Deputy Treasurer)


Shui On Building Contractors Ltd.

Ir CH CHAN

Committee Member

(CPDC Representative)


Housing Authority

Ir Cedric SC CHAN

Committee Member

(Technical Talk / Seminar Coordinator I)


Shimao Property Holdings Limited

Ir William CH WAN

Committee Member

Buildings Department

Ir Matthew MF YUET

Committee Member

Architectural Services Department

Ir Philip KC LAI

Committee Member

WSP

Ir Andrew WC KWONG

Committee Member

Paul Y. Construction Company Ltd.

Ir Michael WH LEUNG

Committee Member

New World Construction Company Ltd

Ir Sammy KH LAI

Committee Member

Gammon Construction Limited

Ir Dr Wei PAN

Committee Member

The University of Hong Kong

Ir Anthony YM CHIU

Committee Member

Ove Arup & Partners Hong Kong Limited

Mr Tony WK ZA

Committee Member

Hip Hing Construction Co. Ltd.

Ir Clement WK LAM

Committee Member

(Technical Talk / Seminar Coordinator II)


Meinhardt (C & S) Ltd.

Ir Danny HY HO

Ex-officio Council Member

(Division)


DHO Consultants Ltd

Ir ST CHAN

Ex-officio Member

(Discipline Representative)


-

Mr. Henry KH WAI

Ex-officio Member

(AMC Representative)


Galaxy Entertainment Group

Ir Dr CM HO

Ex-officio Member

(SSC Representative)


-

Mr. Michael MH CHAN

Ex-officio Member

(YMC Representative)


-

Ir Philip CT KWOK

Co-opted Member /

Division’s spokesman


-

Ir Romeo FH YIU

Co-opted Member

Housing Department

Ir Prof Michael CH YAM

Honorable Adviser

The HK Polytechnic University

Ir Dr MK WONG

Honorable Adviser

Architectural Services Department

 

Ir Sidney PK TONG

Honorable Adviser

Trustful Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd.

Ir Charles YW LEUNG

Observer

Henderson Land Development Co. Ltd.

Ir Prof YL WONG

Affiliate

Chu Hai College of Higher Education

Ir KT LEUNG

Affiliate

-

Ir Vincent KF YUEN

Affiliate

-

Ir Richard CH LEE

Affiliate

WSP

Ms Jenny WL MAK

Affiliate / Deputy Secretary /  

Web Site Coordinator I


Hip Hing Construction Co., Ltd

Mr Jacky SL CHUI

Helper- Web Site Coordinator II


Hip Seng Construction Limited

Ir Harry CH LAW

Helper


Sanfield Building Contractors Ltd.

Ms Wendy KY WONG

Helper


Sanfield Building Contractors Ltd.

Ms Kary SN WONG

Student Representative

(HK Polytechnic University)


-